#43
-
Daiki Kubota [ID #378025]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Hachiōji, Japan School: none Drafted: 2066, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (9 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 31 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 1" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 202 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 6 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $2.55M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Changeup, Curveball, Cutter | ||||
| Scouting Report: He can have a major league fastball. He will have the stamina to be a starting pitcher. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2069 | CHU | 5 | 53 | 12 | 7 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 132 | 159 | 86 | 77 | 44 | 5 | 105 | 16 | 9 | 1 | 0 | 3 | 5.25 | 4.02 | .297 | .309 | .275 | 1.576 | 64.2 | 0.91 | 4.67 | 4 | 4 | 24 | 88 | $0.20M | ||
| 2070 | CHU | 5 | 33 | 11 | 13 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204 | ⅔ | 231 | 123 | 100 | 70 | 2 | 167 | 21 | 33 | 4 | 1 | 15 | 4.40 | 3.78 | .277 | .279 | .273 | 1.480 | 66.6 | 1.17 | 5.18 | 4 | 6 | 25 | 110 | $0.50M | |
| 2071 | CHU | 5 | 33 | 19 | 9 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 226 | ⅓ | 222 | 98 | 89 | 73 | 7 | 206 | 23 | 33 | 6 | 1 | 20 | 3.54 | 3.65 | .250 | .249 | .252 | 1.334 | 64.6 | 0.92 | 5.18 | 6 | 9 | 26 | 115 | $0.90M | |
| 2072 | CHU | 5 | 33 | 10 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 192 | 239 | 123 | 111 | 43 | 6 | 166 | 26 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 12 | 5.20 | 3.88 | .296 | .306 | .271 | 1.500 | 67.3 | 0.91 | 5.55 | 6 | 7 | 27 | 115 | $2.10M | ||
| 2073 | CHU | 5 | 31 | 14 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 213 | ⅓ | 234 | 97 | 92 | 42 | 3 | 175 | 20 | 31 | 7 | 2 | 16 | 3.88 | 3.30 | .274 | .278 | .263 | 1.308 | 67.0 | 0.82 | 5.61 | 4 | 8 | 28 | 115 | $1.90M | |
| 2074 | CHU | 5 | 33 | 19 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 224 | 221 | 100 | 97 | 64 | 4 | 202 | 29 | 33 | 7 | 0 | 20 | 3.90 | 3.85 | .254 | .264 | .237 | 1.290 | 66.9 | 0.94 | 5.82 | 2 | 12 | 29 | 115 | $2.10M | ||
| 2075 | CHU | 5 | 33 | 16 | 11 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 228 | ⅓ | 206 | 108 | 98 | 75 | 8 | 180 | 11 | 33 | 8 | 2 | 17 | 3.86 | 3.19 | .238 | .245 | .223 | 1.266 | 66.0 | 1.17 | 5.09 | 7 | 12 | 30 | 114 | $2.05M | |
| 2076 | CHU | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 31 | 111 | $2.55M | ||
| Total | 249 | 101 | 66 | 2 | 4 | 0 | 1420 | ⅔ | 1512 | 735 | 664 | 411 | 35 | 1201 | 146 | 205 | 40 | 6 | 103 | 4.21 | 3.64 | .267 | .273 | .254 | 1.378 | 66.2 | 0.98 | 5.37 | 33 | 58 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2069 | CHU | 53 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | CHU | 33 | .967 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .967 | |
| 2071 | CHU | 33 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2072 | CHU | 33 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2073 | CHU | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | CHU | 33 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2075 | CHU | 33 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2076 | CHU | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 249 | .995 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 10 | 0 | 1 | .995 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/30/24 | January 13th 2066 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 21 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 09/20/24 | April 7th 2066 | Draft Prospect Pool | Chunichi Dragons | 21 | Asian Leagues Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |