#10
-
Juan Carlos Florez [ID #353332]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Guaynabo, Puerto Rico High School: Clemente High School Drafted: 2065, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (10 years with club) | Bats (L) Throws (L) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 30 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 10" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 172 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.80M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Sinker, Fastball, Curveball, Forkball | ||||
| Scouting Report: He can have a major league fastball. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | NAN | 6 | 46 | 5 | 2 | 0 | 4 | 2 | 90 | 113 | 50 | 45 | 34 | 2 | 36 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 4.50 | 4.08 | .305 | .273 | .322 | 1.656 | 59.7 | 1.24 | - | 5 | 0 | 22 | 69 | $0.20M | ||
| 2069 | NAN | 6 | 63 | 3 | 4 | 8 | 3 | 3 | 65 | ⅓ | 78 | 55 | 50 | 28 | 1 | 23 | 11 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6.89 | 5.78 | .292 | .267 | .318 | 1.638 | 61.5 | 1.15 | 5.00 | 2 | 0 | 23 | 83 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | NAN | 6 | 31 | 9 | 8 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 146 | 150 | 80 | 77 | 64 | 5 | 69 | 17 | 28 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 4.75 | 5.02 | .260 | .184 | .273 | 1.500 | 61.7 | 0.93 | 4.75 | 7 | 2 | 24 | 94 | $0.50M | ||
| 2071 | NAN | 6 | 30 | 8 | 10 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 165 | ⅔ | 159 | 90 | 76 | 45 | 3 | 81 | 13 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 16 | 4.13 | 4.01 | .242 | .231 | .245 | 1.249 | 63.4 | 1.23 | 3.90 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 99 | $0.55M | |
| 2072 | NAN | 6 | 30 | 9 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 163 | ⅔ | 148 | 75 | 73 | 70 | 1 | 112 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 4.01 | 4.14 | .235 | .163 | .248 | 1.338 | 63.0 | 0.90 | 4.03 | 1 | 9 | 26 | 101 | $0.75M | |
| 2073 | NAN | 6 | 30 | 12 | 8 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 170 | 144 | 75 | 71 | 59 | 5 | 86 | 14 | 30 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3.76 | 4.29 | .227 | .189 | .234 | 1.224 | 62.9 | 0.97 | 3.97 | 5 | 6 | 27 | 103 | $1.10M | ||
| 2074 | NAN | 6 | 25 | 13 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 146 | ⅓ | 120 | 50 | 46 | 41 | 2 | 99 | 8 | 25 | 2 | 1 | 13 | 2.83 | 3.34 | .217 | .273 | .212 | 1.114 | 62.9 | 0.93 | 4.92 | 7 | 9 | 28 | 103 | $1.30M | |
| 2075 | NAN | 6 | 31 | 12 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 172 | ⅓ | 146 | 78 | 67 | 63 | 4 | 110 | 17 | 31 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 3.50 | 4.25 | .224 | .245 | .222 | 1.236 | 62.7 | 1.03 | 6.39 | 6 | 7 | 29 | 103 | $1.60M | |
| 2076 | NAN | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 30 | 103 | $1.80M | ||
| Total | 286 | 71 | 53 | 10 | 7 | 5 | 1119 | ⅓ | 1058 | 553 | 505 | 404 | 23 | 616 | 98 | 175 | 2 | 1 | 84 | 4.06 | 4.26 | .244 | .229 | .247 | 1.327 | 62.4 | 1.03 | 4.66 | 39 | 38 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2068 | NAN | 46 | .933 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 1 | .933 | |
| 2069 | NAN | 63 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | NAN | 31 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2071 | NAN | 30 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2072 | NAN | 30 | .957 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 1 | .957 | |
| 2073 | NAN | 30 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2074 | NAN | 25 | .929 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .929 | |
| 2075 | NAN | 31 | .938 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .938 | |
| 2076 | NAN | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 286 | .970 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 9 | 0 | 6 | .970 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 10/27/23 | January 13th 2062 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 07/05/24 | April 7th 2065 | Draft Prospect Pool | Nanakuli Crusaders | 19 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |