#14
-
Jeff Ruby [ID #350296]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Elizabeth, New Jersey High School: Harrison High School Drafted: 2062, Round #2 | ||||
| Veteran (11 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: P | |||
| Attributes | Pitching [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 29 | Velocity: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 10" | Change of Speeds: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 182 | Movement: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 7 years | Control: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $1.20M | Stamina: | Potential: | ||
| Pitch Repertoire: Fastball, Curveball, Changeup | ||||
| Scouting Report: He can have a major league fastball. He can have a major league curveball. He has good overall potential. He is probably too old to improve much more. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | W | L | S | BS | H | IP | H | R | ER | BB | HB | K | HR | GS | CG | SHO | QS | ERA | FIP | BAA | VLHB | VRHB | WHIP | ST% | GB/FB | RS | WP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | ||
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | DEN | 3 | 4 | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 23 | ⅓ | 40 | 28 | 28 | 11 | 0 | 10 | 4 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10.80 | 5.89 | .370 | .423 | .321 | 2.186 | 63.0 | 0.78 | 2.25 | 1 | 0 | 21 | 78 | $0.20M | |
| 2067 | DEN | 4 | 20 | 9 | 4 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 126 | ⅔ | 119 | 48 | 48 | 40 | 6 | 83 | 10 | 20 | 0 | 0 | 12 | 3.41 | 3.91 | .243 | .260 | .215 | 1.303 | 63.8 | 1.29 | 4.55 | 3 | 6 | 22 | 84 | $0.50M | |
| 2068 | DEN | 3 | 32 | 12 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 212 | ⅔ | 186 | 79 | 76 | 52 | 1 | 159 | 19 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 20 | 3.22 | 3.51 | .231 | .239 | .214 | 1.124 | 67.1 | 0.95 | 4.75 | 8 | 6 | 23 | 100 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | DEN | 2 | 40 | 5 | 12 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 145 | ⅓ | 183 | 99 | 90 | 37 | 3 | 87 | 15 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 5 | 5.57 | 4.07 | .300 | .299 | .300 | 1.534 | 65.9 | 1.18 | 5.75 | 4 | 1 | 24 | 101 | $1.45M | |
| 2070 | DEN | 3 | 32 | 11 | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 204 | ⅔ | 203 | 106 | 99 | 61 | 9 | 151 | 22 | 32 | 0 | 0 | 17 | 4.35 | 4.05 | .255 | .278 | .222 | 1.334 | 65.0 | 1.13 | 5.78 | 6 | 5 | 25 | 101 | $2.20M | |
| 2071 | DEN | 3 | 44 | 4 | 10 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 167 | ⅓ | 188 | 100 | 83 | 62 | 4 | 94 | 24 | 16 | 1 | 0 | 4 | 4.46 | 5.02 | .281 | .321 | .232 | 1.518 | 64.1 | 1.09 | 4.50 | 3 | 2 | 26 | 101 | $2.20M | |
| 2072 | DEN | 4 | 28 | 6 | 12 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 155 | ⅓ | 188 | 96 | 93 | 36 | 5 | 105 | 22 | 27 | 2 | 1 | 12 | 5.39 | 4.38 | .295 | .274 | .325 | 1.474 | 67.9 | 1.00 | 4.89 | 5 | 3 | 27 | 101 | $1.40M | |
| 2073 | DEN | 3 | 38 | 13 | 11 | 1 | 1 | 1 | 176 | ⅔ | 197 | 106 | 101 | 42 | 0 | 116 | 24 | 24 | 0 | 0 | 9 | 5.15 | 4.27 | .282 | .297 | .256 | 1.353 | 67.4 | 1.12 | 5.38 | 4 | 7 | 28 | 101 | $1.25M | |
| 2074 | DEN | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | - | - | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | - | - | - | 0 | 0 | 29 | 101 | $1.20M | ||
| Total | 238 | 60 | 65 | 6 | 1 | 3 | 1212 | 1304 | 662 | 618 | 341 | 28 | 805 | 140 | 171 | 3 | 1 | 79 | 4.59 | 4.19 | .271 | .282 | .255 | 1.380 | 65.9 | 1.09 | 5.04 | 34 | 30 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | DEN | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2067 | DEN | 20 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2068 | DEN | 32 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2069 | DEN | 40 | .952 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .952 | |
| 2070 | DEN | 32 | .935 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .935 | |
| 2071 | DEN | 44 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2072 | DEN | 28 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2073 | DEN | 38 | .971 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .971 | |
| 2074 | DEN | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 238 | .979 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 13 | 0 | 4 | .979 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/11/23 | January 13th 2061 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 11/17/23 | April 7th 2062 | Draft Prospect Pool | Denver Broncos | 17 | High School Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |