#18
-
Rafael Aleman [ID #346177]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Toluca, Mexico School: none Drafted: 2060, Round #6 | ||||
| Veteran (15 years with club) | Bats (R) Throws (R) Positions: C of | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 32 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 10" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 183 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 9 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $0.55M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can develop into a decent slugger. He has decent speed. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | YUC | 5 | 130 | 470 | 58 | 103 | 30 | 5 | 7 | 67 | 30 | 8 | 113 | 0 | 1 | 1 | 2 | 7 | .219 | .274 | .349 | .623 | .236 | .215 | .239 | .198 | .306 | 1.24 | 7 | 2 | 22 | 88 | $0.20M | |
| 2067 | YUC | 5 | 142 | 519 | 71 | 109 | 32 | 3 | 10 | 66 | 47 | 4 | 113 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 1 | 0 | .210 | .281 | .341 | .622 | .250 | .201 | .226 | .196 | .259 | 1.39 | 10 | 2 | 23 | 93 | $0.50M | |
| 2068 | YUC | 5 | 122 | 455 | 77 | 131 | 38 | 4 | 14 | 66 | 51 | 2 | 80 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .288 | .361 | .481 | .843 | .273 | .293 | .330 | .251 | .315 | 1.01 | 4 | 7 | 24 | 96 | $0.70M | |
| 2069 | YUC | 5 | 139 | 527 | 89 | 135 | 35 | 5 | 16 | 60 | 45 | 8 | 107 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .256 | .323 | .433 | .756 | .354 | .218 | .264 | .248 | .255 | 1.13 | 10 | 4 | 25 | 98 | $1.25M | |
| 2070 | YUC | 5 | 138 | 528 | 61 | 130 | 37 | 1 | 17 | 67 | 40 | 5 | 100 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .246 | .302 | .417 | .718 | .298 | .225 | .243 | .250 | .241 | 0.97 | 14 | 6 | 26 | 98 | $1.45M | |
| 2071 | YUC | 5 | 102 | 241 | 31 | 62 | 16 | 2 | 7 | 27 | 21 | 0 | 48 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .257 | .314 | .427 | .742 | .247 | .288 | .296 | .216 | .222 | 1.10 | 3 | 0 | 27 | 98 | $1.65M | |
| 2072 | YUC | 5 | 108 | 317 | 42 | 83 | 17 | 5 | 3 | 41 | 36 | 1 | 58 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .262 | .337 | .375 | .712 | .244 | .290 | .230 | .295 | .280 | 1.07 | 4 | 2 | 28 | 98 | $1.25M | |
| 2073 | YUC | 5 | 102 | 276 | 41 | 64 | 20 | 4 | 5 | 43 | 19 | 6 | 66 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .232 | .291 | .388 | .679 | .228 | .240 | .218 | .246 | .261 | 0.94 | 6 | 2 | 29 | 98 | $1.00M | |
| 2074 | YUC | 5 | 98 | 247 | 33 | 55 | 12 | 0 | 4 | 18 | 15 | 2 | 44 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .223 | .270 | .320 | .590 | .213 | .241 | .250 | .197 | .220 | 1.00 | 3 | 0 | 30 | 98 | $0.75M | |
| 2075 | YUC | 5 | 94 | 225 | 35 | 53 | 11 | 0 | 5 | 32 | 22 | 3 | 34 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .236 | .308 | .351 | .659 | .234 | .239 | .229 | .242 | .254 | 0.91 | 5 | 1 | 31 | 98 | $0.65M | |
| 2076 | YUC | 5 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 97 | $0.55M | |
| Total | 1175 | 3805 | 538 | 925 | 248 | 29 | 88 | 487 | 326 | 39 | 763 | 3 | 4 | 3 | 3 | 32 | .243 | .307 | .393 | .700 | .256 | .235 | .253 | .233 | .266 | 1.09 | 66 | 26 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 130 | .999 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 25% | 8 | 2 | 0 | 1 | .999 | |
| 2067 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 142 | .995 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 29.6% | 11 | 6 | 0 | 5 | .995 | |
| 2068 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 122 | .999 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 24.8% | 6 | 6 | 0 | 1 | .999 | |
| 2069 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 139 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 27.6% | 12 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2070 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 138 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 30.8% | 3 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2071 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 18 | 1.000 | 2 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 72 | .991 | 8 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 64 | .991 | 9 | 42.1% | 0 | 2 | 2 | 1 | .995 | |
| 2072 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 43 | 1.000 | 19 | .949 | 0 | .000 | 22 | .960 | 0 | .000 | 22 | .960 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 16 | .938 | 2 | 42.9% | 6 | 6 | 2 | 4 | .988 | |
| 2073 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 35 | .995 | 27 | .961 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 30 | 1.000 | 28 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 8 | 26.1% | 1 | 5 | 2 | 4 | .989 | |
| 2074 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 16 | 1.000 | 45 | .991 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 25 | .978 | 21 | .978 | 2 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 12 | 14.3% | 1 | 16 | 1 | 3 | .992 | |
| 2075 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 17 | 1.000 | 19 | .984 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 49 | .987 | 43 | .986 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 8 | 20% | 1 | 3 | 0 | 2 | .992 | |
| 2076 | YUC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 800 | .998 | 112 | .980 | 0 | .000 | 25 | .964 | 1 | .000 | 198 | .988 | 106 | .989 | 2 | .000 | 90 | .986 | 39 | 28.2% | 49 | 50 | 7 | 21 | .996 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/23 | January 13th 2060 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 07/21/23 | August 19th 2060 | Draft Prospect Pool | Yucatán Leones | 16 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |