#18
-
Sherman Coble [ID #343853]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Clinton, Utah College: Brigham Young University Drafted: 2064, Round #2 | ||||
| Veteran (11 years with club) | Bats (L) Throws (L) Positions: OF 1B | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 32 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 5' 10" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 176 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 9 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $2.45M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a very good hitter. He can develop into a prolific slugger. He has decent speed. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | CC | 4 | 7 | 22 | 1 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 7 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .136 | .136 | .136 | .273 | .000 | .143 | .133 | .143 | .167 | 2.00 | 0 | 0 | 22 | 84 | $0.20M | |
| 2067 | CC | 3 | 140 | 411 | 36 | 85 | 27 | 1 | 8 | 34 | 47 | 3 | 93 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 1 | .207 | .292 | .336 | .628 | .100 | .209 | .202 | .212 | .165 | 1.01 | 12 | 0 | 23 | 89 | $0.50M | |
| 2068 | CC | 4 | 149 | 413 | 55 | 106 | 28 | 1 | 12 | 65 | 41 | 2 | 82 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .257 | .322 | .416 | .738 | .333 | .254 | .279 | .234 | .264 | 1.06 | 5 | 0 | 24 | 96 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | CC | 5 | 137 | 412 | 63 | 123 | 29 | 5 | 22 | 87 | 44 | 1 | 68 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 4 | .299 | .364 | .553 | .918 | .167 | .305 | .262 | .329 | .297 | 0.91 | 6 | 2 | 25 | 102 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | CC | 5 | 157 | 580 | 91 | 165 | 60 | 5 | 23 | 109 | 89 | 2 | 138 | 1 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .284 | .380 | .524 | .905 | .228 | .312 | .274 | .295 | .284 | 0.86 | 9 | 13 | 26 | 104 | $1.20M | |
| 2071 | CC | 6 | 159 | 576 | 75 | 147 | 51 | 3 | 23 | 85 | 72 | 4 | 118 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .255 | .340 | .474 | .814 | .277 | .247 | .247 | .262 | .242 | 0.81 | 7 | 6 | 27 | 104 | $2.05M | |
| 2072 | CC | 6 | 151 | 544 | 96 | 167 | 53 | 7 | 33 | 103 | 70 | 2 | 97 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .307 | .384 | .612 | .996 | .228 | .325 | .302 | .311 | .341 | 0.80 | 9 | 11 | 28 | 104 | $2.00M | |
| 2073 | CC | 6 | 151 | 489 | 74 | 157 | 50 | 5 | 20 | 92 | 50 | 1 | 77 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 3 | .321 | .383 | .566 | .950 | .200 | .338 | .324 | .318 | .389 | 0.84 | 5 | 6 | 29 | 104 | $2.35M | |
| 2074 | CC | 6 | 149 | 462 | 89 | 141 | 42 | 1 | 20 | 84 | 68 | 0 | 96 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 6 | .305 | .390 | .530 | .920 | .222 | .314 | .281 | .327 | .297 | 0.90 | 1 | 7 | 30 | 104 | $2.10M | |
| 2075 | CC | 5 | 154 | 594 | 101 | 166 | 45 | 1 | 31 | 95 | 68 | 4 | 133 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .279 | .355 | .515 | .870 | .304 | .272 | .259 | .298 | .304 | 0.91 | 3 | 8 | 31 | 103 | $2.65M | |
| 2076 | CC | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 32 | 102 | $2.45M | |
| Total | 1354 | 4503 | 681 | 1260 | 385 | 29 | 192 | 755 | 549 | 19 | 909 | 3 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 37 | .280 | .358 | .506 | .864 | .248 | .286 | .270 | .289 | .289 | 0.89 | 57 | 53 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 0 | 0 | 1.000 | |
| 2067 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 133 | .984 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 4 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | .000 | 2 | 0% | 0 | 77 | 0 | 15 | .984 | |
| 2068 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 14 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 127 | .988 | 120 | .988 | 4 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 8 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 3 | .989 | |
| 2069 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 19 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 105 | .992 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 99 | .992 | 13 | 0% | 0 | 3 | 7 | 2 | .993 | |
| 2070 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 36 | .985 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 121 | .984 | 15 | 1.000 | 106 | .982 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 24 | 10 | 11 | .984 | |
| 2071 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 39 | .991 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 120 | .994 | 0 | .000 | 120 | .994 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 19 | 3 | 5 | .993 | |
| 2072 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 28 | .996 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 123 | .989 | 1 | 1.000 | 122 | .988 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 12 | 1 | 5 | .991 | |
| 2073 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 14 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 124 | .997 | 2 | 1.000 | 109 | 1.000 | 13 | .941 | 12 | 0% | 0 | 5 | 7 | 1 | .997 | |
| 2074 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 10 | .974 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | .000 | 119 | .985 | 6 | 1.000 | 110 | .985 | 3 | 1.000 | 18 | 0% | 0 | 1 | 8 | 6 | .984 | |
| 2075 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 43 | .992 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 108 | .978 | 0 | .000 | 108 | .978 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 0% | 0 | 18 | 8 | 11 | .985 | |
| 2076 | CC | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 342 | .988 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 2 | .000 | 952 | .988 | 148 | .989 | 685 | .988 | 119 | .989 | 57 | 0% | 0 | 164 | 44 | 59 | .988 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 05/26/23 | January 13th 2060 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 04/26/24 | May 3rd 2064 | Draft Prospect Pool | Corpus Christi Crusaders | 20 | College Draftee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |