#92
-
Cruz Díaz [ID #338783]
|
||||
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Home Town: Santo Domingo, Dominican Republic School: none Drafted: 2064, Round #1 | ||||
| Veteran (11 years with club) | Bats (S) Throws (R) Positions: 3B ss | |||
| Attributes | Offense [Form: Average] | Defense | ||
| Age: 33 | Hitting: | Fielding: | ||
| Height: 6' 2" | Bat Control: | Range: | ||
| Weight: 209 | Plate Discipline: | Arm: | ||
| Experience: 9 years | Power: | Skill Index: | ||
| Salary: $2.25M | Speed: | Potential: | ||
| Scouting Report: He can be a great hitter. He can develop into a prolific slugger. He can be amazing in the field. He is getting to the age where his skills may decline quickly. | ||||
| Year | Team | LL | G | AB | R | H | 2B | 3B | HR | RBI | BB | HBP | K | SB | CS | SH | FS | SF | AVE | OBP | SLG | OPS | VLHP | VRHP | Home | Away | RISP | GB/FB | GIDP | POTG | Age | SI | Salary | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | MPG | 4 | 6 | 23 | 2 | 6 | 2 | 0 | 2 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 2 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .261 | .261 | .609 | .870 | .143 | .313 | .261 | .000 | .000 | 0.73 | 1 | 0 | 23 | 88 | $0.20M | |
| 2067 | LAR | 4 | 24 | 86 | 9 | 15 | 4 | 0 | 2 | 5 | 5 | 1 | 16 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .174 | .228 | .291 | .519 | .184 | .162 | .212 | .151 | .071 | 0.79 | 3 | 0 | 24 | 91 | $0.50M | |
| 2068 | LAR | 5 | 32 | 82 | 7 | 18 | 5 | 1 | 3 | 12 | 2 | 1 | 19 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .220 | .247 | .415 | .662 | .258 | .100 | .233 | .205 | .273 | 0.28 | 0 | 0 | 25 | 96 | $0.50M | |
| 2069 | LAR | 5 | 88 | 238 | 30 | 65 | 14 | 1 | 15 | 61 | 8 | 1 | 51 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 5 | .273 | .294 | .529 | .823 | .286 | .224 | .344 | .198 | .329 | 0.69 | 2 | 3 | 26 | 98 | $0.50M | |
| 2070 | LAR | 5 | 98 | 240 | 32 | 60 | 15 | 1 | 14 | 50 | 9 | 1 | 49 | 0 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .250 | .269 | .496 | .765 | .253 | .243 | .288 | .213 | .309 | 0.54 | 2 | 2 | 27 | 102 | $0.65M | |
| 2071 | LAR | 5 | 102 | 294 | 39 | 78 | 29 | 0 | 15 | 55 | 7 | 2 | 54 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .265 | .281 | .517 | .798 | .242 | .306 | .240 | .285 | .260 | 0.52 | 4 | 6 | 28 | 106 | $0.85M | |
| 2072 | LAR | 6 | 148 | 549 | 80 | 151 | 43 | 3 | 35 | 123 | 12 | 2 | 100 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 10 | .275 | .288 | .556 | .844 | .275 | .275 | .271 | .279 | .292 | 0.57 | 6 | 9 | 29 | 106 | $1.25M | |
| 2073 | LAR | 5 | 154 | 632 | 93 | 179 | 52 | 3 | 39 | 141 | 21 | 6 | 106 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 7 | .283 | .309 | .560 | .869 | .273 | .288 | .296 | .271 | .356 | 0.47 | 8 | 9 | 30 | 106 | $1.85M | |
| 2074 | LAR | 6 | 151 | 617 | 67 | 168 | 40 | 4 | 33 | 118 | 20 | 4 | 108 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 12 | .272 | .294 | .511 | .805 | .307 | .251 | .289 | .253 | .311 | 0.61 | 5 | 12 | 31 | 106 | $2.05M | |
| 2075 | LAR | 6 | 153 | 609 | 98 | 179 | 54 | 6 | 38 | 132 | 26 | 4 | 102 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 18 | .294 | .318 | .589 | .908 | .293 | .294 | .316 | .273 | .301 | 0.59 | 8 | 12 | 32 | 106 | $2.05M | |
| 2076 | LAR | 6 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | .000 | - | 0 | 0 | 33 | 105 | $2.25M | |
| Total | 956 | 3370 | 457 | 919 | 258 | 19 | 196 | 699 | 110 | 22 | 607 | 2 | 1 | 0 | 0 | 69 | .273 | .294 | .535 | .829 | .272 | .273 | .289 | .257 | .305 | 0.56 | 39 | 53 | - | - | - |
| Year | Team | P | % | C | % | 1B | % | 2B | % | 3B | % | SS | % | OF | % | LF | % | CF | % | RF | % | DH | CS% | PB | DP | OA | E | FP | |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2066 | MPG | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 6 | .917 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 2 | 0 | 2 | .917 | |
| 2067 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | .917 | 1 | .800 | 1 | .800 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 13 | 50% | 1 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .959 | |
| 2068 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 1 | .900 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | .857 | 1 | 1.000 | 3 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 24 | 28.6% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 2 | .933 | |
| 2069 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 60 | .985 | 0 | .000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 18 | 0% | 0 | 23 | 0 | 6 | .985 | |
| 2070 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 65 | .997 | 0 | .000 | 12 | .875 | 0 | .000 | 7 | 1.000 | 5 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 2 | 1.000 | 14 | 0% | 0 | 26 | 0 | 5 | .987 | |
| 2071 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 23 | 1.000 | 6 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 45 | .931 | 0 | .000 | 5 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 4 | 1.000 | 23 | 32% | 1 | 11 | 1 | 7 | .973 | |
| 2072 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 3 | 1.000 | 10 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 47 | .980 | 0 | .000 | 1 | 1.000 | 1 | 1.000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 87 | 25% | 0 | 7 | 0 | 2 | .986 | |
| 2073 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 154 | .969 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 15 | 0 | 12 | .969 | |
| 2074 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 151 | .975 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 11 | 0 | 9 | .975 | |
| 2075 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 153 | .987 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 20 | 0 | 5 | .987 | |
| 2076 | LAR | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | .000 | 0 | 0% | 0 | 0 | 0 | 0 | .000 | |
| Total | 0 | .000 | 33 | .995 | 143 | .991 | 0 | .000 | 570 | .971 | 10 | .925 | 21 | .964 | 9 | .950 | 0 | .000 | 12 | 1.000 | 179 | 32.5% | 2 | 115 | 1 | 52 | .978 |
| Date | Game Date | Team From | Team To | Age | Transaction Type |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 03/10/23 | January 13th 2059 | - | Draft Prospect Pool | 16 | Created as Draft Prospect |
| 04/12/24 | March 14th 2064 | Draft Prospect Pool | Kihei Stingrays | 21 | Latin American Academy Signee |
|
Statistics/Graph Selection: |